What is Ola cabs minimum charge

Introducing Ola Rentals! Whether you’re going for a night-out with friends, multiple client meetings, a shopping trip across the city or exploring the city’s touristy spots, have a car at your disposal throughout your journey, willing to wait while you do whatever you want to.

Packages start at 1 hour and extend all the way up to 12 hours! Choose from Mini, Prime, SUV or Lux to suit your travel requirements. Please check the table below for package details pertaining to your city.

Rentals Fare details

Car types Base fare Inclusive hr Inclusive km Price/ extra km Price/ extra hr
Mini34911510125
Prime39911513150
SUV54911515175
Lux119911525750
Mini49923010125
Prime59923013150
SUV79923015175
Lux199923025750
Mini79944010125
Prime89944013150
SUV109944015175
Lux374944025750
Mini119966010125
Prime129966013150
SUV159966015175
Lux519966025750
Mini149988010125
Prime169988013150
SUV199988015175
Lux649988025750
Mini17991010010125
Prime19991010013150
SUV22991010015175
Lux74991010025750
Mini20991212010125
Prime22991212013150
SUV25991212015175
Lux89991212025750
Car typesBase fareInclusive hrInclusive kmPrice/extra kmPrice/extra hr
Mini19911010150
Prime22911012175
SUV39911018200
Mini39922010150
Prime44922012175
SUV59922018200
Mini69944010150
Prime79944012175
SUV99944018200
Mini109966010150
Prime124966012175
SUV144966018200
Mini139988010150
Prime159988012175
SUV184988018200
Mini16991010010150
Prime19491010012175
SUV22491010018200
Mini19991212010150
Prime22991212012175
Mini26491212018200
Car typesBase fareInclusive hrInclusive kmPrice/extra kmPrice/extra hr
Mini2591108110
Prime35911010125
SUV44911018150
Mini3992208110
Prime49922010125
SUV64922018150
Mini7494408110
Prime84944010125
SUV104944018150
Mini10996608110
Prime124966010125
SUV169966018150
Mini13998808110
Prime159988010125
SUV199988018150
Mini1749101008110
Prime19491010010125
SUV23491010018150
Mini2099121208110
Prime22991212010125
SUV29991212018150
Car typesBase fareInclusive hrInclusive kmPrice/extra kmPrice/extra hr
Mini3991157100
Prime44911510100
SUV52511515150
Mini4992307100
Prime59923010100
SUV74923015150
Mini8504407100
Prime95044010100
SUV120044015150
Mini13006607100
Prime140066010100
SUV160066015150
Mini16008807100
Prime180088010100
SUV200088015150
Mini1900101007100
Prime21001010010100
SUV23001010015150
Mini2200121207100
Prime23001212010100
SUV25001212015150
Car typesBase fareInclusive hrInclusive kmPrice/extra kmPrice/extra hr
Mini2091108125
Prime29911010150
SUV39911017150
Luxury99911025600
Mini3992208125
Prime49922010150
SUV64922017150
Luxury159922025600
Mini7494408125
Prime84944010150
SUV114944017150
Luxury299944025600
Mini11996608125
Prime139966010150
SUV179966017150
Luxury449966025600
Mini13998808125
Prime159988010150
SUV199988017150
Luxury499988025600
Mini1699101008125
Prime18991010010150
SUV24991010017150
Luxury64991010025600
Car typesBase fareInclusive hrInclusive kmPrice/extra kmPrice/extra hr
Mini3991157100
Prime44911510100
SUV52511515150
Mini4992307100
Prime59923010100
SUV74923015150
Mini8504407100
Prime95044010100
SUV120044015150
Mini13006607100
Prime140066010100
SUV160066015150
Mini16008807100
Prime180088010100
SUV200088015150
Mini1900101007100
Prime21001010010100
SUV23001010015150
Mini2200121207100
Prime23001212010100
SUV25001212015150
Car typesBase fareInclusive hrInclusive kmPrice/extra kmPrice/extra hr
Mini 2991158100
Prime34911510100
Mini4992308100
Prime54923010100
Mini8004408100
Prime90044010100
Mini11506608100
Prime125066010100
Mini15008808100
Prime170088010100
Mini1800101008100
Prime20501010010100
Mini2100121208100
Prime24001212010100
Mini2991158100
Prime32911510100
Mini4992308100
Prime59923010100
Mini8004408100
Prime90044010100
Mini11006608100
Prime12566010100
Mini13008808100
Prime160088010100
Mini1600101008100
Prime19501010010100
Mini1900121208100
Prime23001212010100
Mini2991158100
Prime34911510100
Mini4492308100
Prime49923010100
Mini6504408100
Prime75044010100
Mini9506608100
Prime105066010100
Mini12008808100
Prime140088010100
Mini1500101008100
Prime17001010010100
Mini1800121208100
Prime20001212010100
Mini2491157100
Prime2991159100
Mini3492307100
Prime3992309100
Mini6004407100
Prime7004409100
Mini9006607100
Prime10506609100
Mini12008807100
Prime14008809100
Mini1500101007100
Prime1700101009100
Mini1800121207